Youth Companies

Baile Glas Irish Dancers

Maggie Corrigan
www.baileglas.com

Ballet Bellevue

Viktoria Titova
www.balletbellevue.org
Studio and youth ballet company, founded by Carolyn Greer/Gwen Barker.

Blister Youth Ensemble

Paul & Jos├ęphine A. Zmolek
www.barefootcallous.org
In Tacoma, also Barefoot Studios and Callous Physical Theatre.

Cameo/Carrabba Dance, Inc.

Louise Fellows
www.cameodance.com
Dance School located in Bothell, serving Eastside and North Seattle.

Creative Dance Center

www.creativedance.org
12577 Densmore Avenue North, Seattle 98133
Anne Green Gilbert school and performing ensemble

Dance Fremont!

www.dancefremont.com
4015 Stone Way North, Seattle 98103
Studio and performing ensemble

Evergreen City Ballet

Wade Walthal
www.evergreencityballet.org
10 E Main Street, Auburn 98002
Studio and youth ballet ensemble, run by former PNB principal.

Ewajo Dance Workshop

Chris Daigre
www.cominguptaller.org/profile/pr83dancehuman.htm
Covers wide variety of traditional and modern dance forms.

Gavaghan School of Irish Dance

Marie Gavaghan
mgavaghan AT everett.wednet.edu
Classes in the Lynnwood-Everett area.

International Youth Ballet

Vera Altunina
www.interballetschool.com
507 6th St. S, Kirkland 98033
Studio and youth company.

Joyas Mestizas - Mexican Folk Dance Youth Group

unknown at present

Olympic Ballet Theatre

Helen Wilkins
www.olympicballet.com
700 Main Street, Edmonds 98020
Studio and youth ballet company

Red Eagle Soaring

Karen Suyama
http://home.earthlink.net/~resoaring/
Native American theater and storytelling

Roosevelt Dancers

Camilla Foreman
cforeman AT aol.com
for Cambodian-American kids in Tacoma.

Scoil Rince Slieveloughane Dance Company

Robert Haley
www.srsirishdance.com/company.htm
the largest Irish dance group in the Pacific NW

Seattle Jr. Tamburitzens

John Morovich
http://groups.msn.com/NorthwestCroatians/yourwebpage1.msnw
Croatian dance and music group for youth ages 6-18.

TURF

Sonya Boothroyd
www.turf-arts.com
Breakdancers